USMTS Heats Fall Jamboree Deer Creek Speedway 9/21/19
2019 USMTS Racing Season • 19m
SIMPSON PERFORMANCE PRODUCTS HEAT RACE #1 (10 laps):
1. (1) 3c Chet Atkinson (R), North Hugo, Minn.
2. (3) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas.
3. (5) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
4. (6) 21x Travis Saurer, Elizabeth, Minn.
5. (4) 16 Austin Siebert, Grandview, Mo.
6. (10) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
7. (8) 44 Adam Hensel, Baldwin, Wis.
8. (2) 23d Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
9. (9) 51 Chris Oertel, Marshfield, Wis.
10. (7) 24s Charlie Steinberg (R), Kasson, Minn.
DNS – 96 Greg Jensen, Albert Lea, Minn.
DNS – 51a Blake Arndt (R), Brownsdale, Minn.
FAST SHAFTS HEAT RACE #2 (10 laps):
1. (1) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
2. (3) 23k Erik Kanz (R), Winona, Minn.
3. (4) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
4. (5) 22b Rick Beebe, Shawnee, Kan.
5. (2) 209 Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa.
6. (6) 21m Dean Mahlstedt, Clear Lake, Iowa.
7. (7) 13x McKenzie Gerdes (R), Villard, Minn.
8. (9) 8c Chris Clark, Jackson, Wyo.
9. (8) 62 Hunter Marriott (R), Brookfield, Mo.
DNS – 19r Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa.
DNS – 00g Mark Gartner, Mapleton, Minn.
DNS – 1a Dwaine Hanson, Lakefield, Minn.
EDELBROCK HEAT RACE #3 (10 laps):
1. (2) 5d Devon Havlik (R), Iowa Falls, Iowa.
2. (3) 2g Kenny Gaddis, Diana, Texas.
3. (5) 4r Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
4. (10) 94jr John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
5. (8) 96t R.C. Whitwell, Tucson, Ariz.
6. (4) 7j Cory Jones (R), Zimmerman, Minn.
7. (9) 98 Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.
8. (7) 27 Don Gerritsen Jr., Rock Rapids, Iowa.
9. (1) 77 Jacob Stark (R), Austin, Minn.
10. (6) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas.
DNS – 30 Matt Leer, Bruce, Wis.
DNS – 49jr Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
MSD PERFORMANCE HEAT RACE #4 (10 laps):
1. (4) 50iii Brandon Davis, Medford, Minn.
2. (7) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
3. (9) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
4. (1) 111jr Keith Tourville, Janesville, Minn.
5. (10) 33z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa.
6. (3) 4a Joel Alberts, Kasson, Minn.
7. (5) 777 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa.
8. (8) 55w Jeffrey Wood, Chisholm, Minn.
9. (2) 98d Mitch Madery (R), Kasson, Minn.
10. (6) 35b David Baxter (R), Eau Clare, Wis.
DNS – 17 Mike Striegel (R), Wheatland, Mo.
DNS – 33f Jardin Fuller, Memphis, Mo.
VP RACING FUELS HEAT RACE #5 (10 laps):
1. (1) 15w Alex Williamson (R), Rushford, Minn.
2. (2) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
3. (8) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
4. (4) 91s Greg Skaggs, Broken Arrow, Okla.
5. (10) 29h Joe Horgdal, Kasson, Minn.
6. (5) 51w J.T. Wasmund (R), Pine Island, Minn.
7. (7) 50 Brady Caul (R), Fort Frances, Ont., Can.
8. (9) 2x Brady Gerdes, Villard, Minn.
9. (6) 8s Tony Schill (R), Oakdale, Minn.
10. (3) 782 Miah Christensen (R), Tea, S.D.
DNS – 21k Kyle Brown (R), Madrid, Iowa.
SUMMIT RACING EQUIPMENT HEAT RACE #6 (10 laps):
1. (1) 07 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
2. (2) 71 Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.
3. (4) 20m Mark Motl, Owatonna, Minn.
4. (7) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
5. (9) 24 Brad Waits, Rochester, Minn.
6. (3) 33 Joe Ludemann, Grand Meadow, Minn.
7. (6) 3a Taylor Ausrud (R), Hayfield, Minn.
8. (5) 78 Derrick Hicks (R), Ravenwood, Mo.
9. (8) 59 Bob Sammann, Winona, Minn.
10. (10) 45 Levi Nielsen, Evansdale, Iowa.
DNS – 23 Adam Kates, Tonganoxie, Kan.
Up Next in 2019 USMTS Racing Season
-
USMTS A-Main Fall Jamboree Deer Creek...
CASEY’S GENERAL STORES “A” MAIN (40 laps):
1. (8) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas, MBCustoms/Hatfield, 40, $5000.
2. (1) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn., MBCustoms/Action, 40, $3000.
3. (5) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz., LG2/Cornett, 40, $2000.
4. (24) 4r Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla., Hugh... -
USMTS Heats Fall Jamboree Deer Creek ...
SIMPSON PERFORMANCE PRODUCTS HEAT RACE #1 (10 laps):
1. (2) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
2. (3) 111jr Keith Tourville, Janesville, Minn.
3. (5) 51w Nate Wasmund, Rochester, Minn.
4. (11) 44 Adam Hensel, Baldwin, Wis.
5. (1) 98d Bobby Swanson, Kasson, Minn.
6. (9) 07 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, ... -
USMTS A-Main Fall Jamboree Deer Creek...
CASEY’S GENERAL STORES “A” MAIN (40 laps):
1. (2) 4r Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla., Hughes/Cornett, 40, $5000.
2. (4) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas, MBCustoms/Hatfield, 40, $2500.
3. (12) 50iii Brandon Davis, Medford, Minn., Tri-Built/KSE, 40, $1800.
4. (6) 62 Hunter Marriott (R), Brookfield,...